Skip to content

57 Lower Notch RdLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2024

Property Information

Block172
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,556
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$118,600
47%
Improvement Value:$134,100
53%
Total Assessment$252,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,420+1.5%
2024$8,294+2.2%
2023$8,117+0.9%
2022$8,043+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 2067, Page 12

Foreclosure Case F-007658-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$377,500
DeedBook 1711, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 1199, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 420, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924