Skip to content

80 Coney RdLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1953

Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2018

Property Information

Block21
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2CAG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1C
Sq Footage2,048
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,700
44%
Improvement Value:$195,600
56%
Total Assessment$351,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,705+1.5%
2024$11,530+2.2%
2023$11,284+0.9%
2022$11,182+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003753-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,048DeedBook 2940, Page 38Recorded11/17/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$495,000
DeedBook 1481, Page 145

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$241,000
DeedBook H159, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953