Skip to content

17 Ryle AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2023

Property Information

Block224
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$108,700
50%
Improvement Value:$109,700
50%
Total Assessment$218,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,277+1.5%
2024$7,168+2.2%
2023$7,015+0.9%
2022$6,952+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 4520, Page 124

Foreclosure Case F-004133-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 2788, Page 134Recorded3/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-058454-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook P145, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956