Skip to content

25 Zeliff AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2017

Property Information

Block67
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1CDG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
25%
Improvement Value:$160,200
75%
Total Assessment$212,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,071+1.5%
2024$6,964+2.2%
2023$6,816+0.9%
2022$6,754+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 3138, Page 293

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,269DeedBook 2991, Page 250Recorded2/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010452-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-052084-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
DeedBook 470, Page 158

Property Sale

Sale
$118,500
DeedBook G144, Page 336

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929