Skip to content

32 Wall St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2006

Property Information

Block1017
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S/RETAIL/2APT
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,500
9%
Improvement Value:$360,800
91%
Total Assessment$397,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,381+3.0%
2024$15,908+6.5%
2023$14,938+0.8%
2022$14,823+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008306-25

ActiveMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Foreclosure Case F-001871-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook V136, Page 521

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910