Skip to content

163 Eighth StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$327,520
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2005

Property Information

Block1026
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S/BAR/2APT
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,700
20%
Improvement Value:$185,500
80%
Total Assessment$232,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,574+3.0%
2024$9,297+6.5%
2023$8,731+0.8%
2022$8,663+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023856-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$327,520

To:

DeedBook 1017, Page 66

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940