Skip to content

80 Market StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2022

Property Information

Block1041
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S/OFF/REST/1AP
Dwellings---
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage2,921
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
35%
Improvement Value:$205,100
65%
Total Assessment$315,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,992+3.0%
2024$12,617+6.5%
2023$11,848+0.8%
2022$11,756+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft2,921DeedBook 4466, Page 270

Foreclosure Case F-006198-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 2192, Page 5

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 1144, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930