Skip to content

46 Ann StPassaic, NJ 07055

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2013

Property Information

Block1084
Lot36

Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,900
49%
Improvement Value:$71,100
51%
Total Assessment$140,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,772+3.0%
2024$5,606+6.5%
2023$5,264+0.8%
2022$5,223+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

DeedBook 2308, Page 232

Foreclosure Case F-001104-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 1439, Page 99

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500
DeedBook C-128, Page 129