Skip to content

115 Jefferson StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2005

Property Information

Block1085
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-3FAMILY
Dwellings3
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,316
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,900
24%
Improvement Value:$242,700
76%
Total Assessment$319,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,177+3.0%
2024$12,797+6.5%
2023$12,017+0.8%
2022$11,924+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000735-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029014-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft3,316DeedBook 1005, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900