Skip to content

124 Jackson StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2022

Property Information

Block4114
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,267
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,200
21%
Improvement Value:$275,500
79%
Total Assessment$349,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,418+3.0%
2024$14,002+6.5%
2023$13,149+0.8%
2022$13,047+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft3,267DeedBook 4335, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft3,267DeedBook 3695, Page 149Recorded11/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,267DeedBook 3444, Page 196Recorded11/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032200-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010869-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 1326, Page 137

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 714, Page 128

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 420, Page 253

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900