Skip to content

81 Van Houten AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$311,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2019

Property Information

Block1290
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,574
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,600
44%
Improvement Value:$114,000
56%
Total Assessment$203,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,394+3.0%
2024$8,152+6.5%
2023$7,655+0.8%
2022$7,596+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$311,000

To:

Sq Ft1,574DeedBook 3650, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,574DeedBook 3198, Page 118Recorded12/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,574DeedBook 3102, Page 176Recorded7/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024686-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$137,900
DeedBook N161, Page 62

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930