Skip to content

125 Spring St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$115,575
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 1996

Property Information

Block1295
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SW/ATTIC-1FAMI
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,306
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,700
52%
Improvement Value:$111,500
48%
Total Assessment$232,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,574+3.0%
2024$9,297+6.5%
2023$8,731+0.8%
2022$8,663+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014235-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,575

To:

Sq Ft1,306DeedBook 146, Page 200

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910