Skip to content

91-95 Howe AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2003

Property Information

Block2152
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-4FAMILY
Dwellings4
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage4,126
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$73,600
15%
Improvement Value:$417,000
85%
Total Assessment$490,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,227+3.0%
2024$19,644+6.5%
2023$18,447+0.8%
2022$18,304+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008666-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook O153, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910