Skip to content

97 Grove St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2005

Property Information

Block2152
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,346
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,800
25%
Improvement Value:$243,700
75%
Total Assessment$324,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,379+3.0%
2024$12,993+6.5%
2023$12,201+0.8%
2022$12,107+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025008-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 237, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910