Skip to content

244 Sherman StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2008

Property Information

Block2178
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,714
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,300
30%
Improvement Value:$177,200
70%
Total Assessment$253,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,452+3.0%
2024$10,150+6.5%
2023$9,532+0.8%
2022$9,458+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033485-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000
DeedBook 932, Page 192

Property Sale

Sale
$83,833
DeedBook 267, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook Q148, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930