Skip to content

435 Harrison St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2023

Property Information

Block2178
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionVAC LAND
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,618
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$65,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,680-31.6%
2024$3,916-29.7%
2023$5,572+0.8%
2022$5,526+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft3,618DeedBook 4532, Page 76

Foreclosure Case F-008366-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment