Skip to content

191 Summer StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2023

Property Information

Block2185
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-3FAMILY
Dwellings3
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,207
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$77,300
24%
Improvement Value:$249,500
76%
Total Assessment$326,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,474+3.0%
2024$13,085+6.5%
2023$12,288+0.8%
2022$12,193+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

To:

Sq Ft2,207DeedBook 4629, Page 37

Property Sale

Sale
$594,000
Sq Ft2,207DeedBook 4243, Page 277Recorded2/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 2311, Page 287

Foreclosure Case F-012124-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001387-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900
DeedBook 823, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900