Skip to content

203 Highland AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$492,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2023

Property Information

Block4099
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,217
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
33%
Improvement Value:$152,300
67%
Total Assessment$227,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,372+3.0%
2024$9,101+6.5%
2023$8,546+0.8%
2022$8,481+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$492,500

To:

Sq Ft2,217DeedBook 4596, Page 57

Property Sale

Sale
$249,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 2880, Page 149Recorded8/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$191,650

From:

To:

DeedBook 2525, Page 195Recorded9/23/2014

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2477, Page 185Recorded6/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-062101-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$344,000
DeedBook 1058, Page 290

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900