Skip to content

417 Highland Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2015

Property Information

Block2187
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,805
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,800
26%
Improvement Value:$225,600
74%
Total Assessment$304,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,550+3.0%
2024$12,188+6.5%
2023$11,445+0.8%
2022$11,357+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-012693-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-012423-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-004668-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-017984-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2997, Page 90Recorded2/14/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960