Skip to content

182 Burgess Pl.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2006

Property Information

Block2187
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SO1CB-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,600
24%
Improvement Value:$232,600
76%
Total Assessment$304,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,542+3.0%
2024$12,180+6.5%
2023$11,438+0.8%
2022$11,350+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008021-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000
DeedBook 1020, Page 264

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930