Skip to content

387 Highland Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2011

Property Information

Block2187
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,906
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
26%
Improvement Value:$175,800
74%
Total Assessment$237,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,776+3.0%
2024$9,493+6.5%
2023$8,915+0.8%
2022$8,846+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft1,906DeedBook 2127, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 1946, Page 225

Foreclosure Case F-011381-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook V168, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930