Skip to content

55 Pine St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2014

Property Information

Block2190
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2B-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,236
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
34%
Improvement Value:$130,600
66%
Total Assessment$198,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,188+3.0%
2024$7,952+6.5%
2023$7,467+0.8%
2022$7,410+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 2380, Page 138Recorded10/8/2013

Foreclosure Case F-013405-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 1142, Page 41

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 773, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000
DeedBook 313, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930