Skip to content

116 Hammond AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2005

Property Information

Block2195
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,776
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,100
25%
Improvement Value:$208,900
75%
Total Assessment$279,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,503+3.0%
2024$11,171+6.5%
2023$10,490+0.8%
2022$10,409+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033586-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft2,776DeedBook 1012, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook H152, Page 62

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930