Skip to content

458 Paulison AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1950

Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2017

Property Information

Block2196
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,296
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,100
28%
Improvement Value:$149,900
72%
Total Assessment$207,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,535+3.0%
2024$8,288+6.5%
2023$7,783+0.8%
2022$7,723+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 2196, Page 116

Foreclosure Case F-064447-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 1818, Page 71

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 623, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950