Skip to content

55 Hammond Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2016

Property Information

Block2196
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,306
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
28%
Improvement Value:$163,800
72%
Total Assessment$227,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,384+3.0%
2024$9,113+6.5%
2023$8,558+0.8%
2022$8,492+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft3,306DeedBook 2861, Page 122

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2558, Page 51Recorded12/3/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$86,199

From:

To:

DeedBook 2532, Page 247Recorded10/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003641-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925