Skip to content

133 Highland AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1920

Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2016

Property Information

Block4062
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-4FAMILY
Dwellings4
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,255
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,500
26%
Improvement Value:$242,400
74%
Total Assessment$327,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,519+3.0%
2024$13,129+6.5%
2023$12,329+0.8%
2022$12,234+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2771, Page 167Recorded2/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031819-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920