Skip to content

54 Lincoln StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2015

Property Information

Block2201
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,113
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,400
39%
Improvement Value:$96,300
61%
Total Assessment$158,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,543+3.0%
2024$6,354+6.5%
2023$5,967+0.8%
2022$5,921+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft2,113DeedBook 2702, Page 31

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2617, Page 53Recorded4/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-024031-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook G133, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900