Skip to content

422 Harrison St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2016

Property Information

Block2179
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-3FAMILY
Dwellings3
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,115
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
23%
Improvement Value:$205,500
77%
Total Assessment$268,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,050+3.0%
2024$10,731+9.3%
2023$9,814+0.8%
2022$9,738+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft2,115DeedBook 2789, Page 238

Foreclosure Case F-008812-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034064-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 699, Page 211

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook M164, Page 244

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook E160, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910