Skip to content

16 Vineyard PlPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2022

Property Information

Block2202
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SS-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,268
Acreage73

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,300
23%
Improvement Value:$288,700
77%
Total Assessment$375,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,461+3.0%
2024$15,015+6.5%
2023$14,100+0.8%
2022$13,991+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3036, Page 90Recorded4/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036160-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008