Skip to content

29 Vineyard PlPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2003

Property Information

Block2202
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SO1S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,300
28%
Improvement Value:$165,200
72%
Total Assessment$229,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,462+3.0%
2024$9,189+6.5%
2023$8,629+0.8%
2022$8,563+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025343-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000
DeedBook C139, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910