Skip to content

324 Paulison Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2025

Property Information

Block2202
Lot82
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,499
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,900
18%
Improvement Value:$286,800
82%
Total Assessment$350,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,459+3.0%
2024$14,042+6.5%
2023$13,186+12.6%
2022$11,708+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$278,250

To:

Sq Ft3,499DeedBook 3698, Page 133Recorded11/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026851-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000

To:

DeedBook 589, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900