Skip to content

288 Madison StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2025

Property Information

Block2167
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,519
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,300
22%
Improvement Value:$234,900
78%
Total Assessment$301,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,418+3.0%
2024$12,060+6.5%
2023$11,325+0.8%
2022$11,238+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft3,519DeedBook 2215, Page 252

Foreclosure Case F-018623-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,500
DeedBook 613, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

To:

DeedBook L166, Page 345

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook S146, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910