Skip to content

50 Meade AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1920

Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2002

Property Information

Block3215
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,418
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
28%
Improvement Value:$185,800
72%
Total Assessment$257,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,629+3.0%
2024$10,322+6.5%
2023$9,693+0.8%
2022$9,619+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-032722-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011383-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-044884-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 426, Page 290

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook D137, Page 574

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920