Skip to content

260 Lafayette AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2008

Property Information

Block3215
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,368
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,900
26%
Improvement Value:$225,500
74%
Total Assessment$305,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,592+3.0%
2024$12,228+6.5%
2023$11,483+0.8%
2022$11,394+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012144-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$118,450
DeedBook D140, Page 178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910