Skip to content

83 Lincoln StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$118,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 1999

Property Information

Block3216
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,891
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,800
25%
Improvement Value:$226,500
75%
Total Assessment$302,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,464+3.0%
2024$12,104+6.5%
2023$11,366+0.8%
2022$11,279+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-010678-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005335-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005236-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021393-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

To:

Sq Ft2,891DeedBook 161, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900