Skip to content

45 6th AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2006

Property Information

Block3222
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
36%
Improvement Value:$120,900
64%
Total Assessment$188,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,788+3.0%
2024$7,564+6.5%
2023$7,103+0.8%
2022$7,048+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013690-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006859-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 1232, Page 256

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900