Skip to content

41 6th Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2022

Property Information

Block3222
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,180
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,300
32%
Improvement Value:$162,000
68%
Total Assessment$238,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,825+3.0%
2024$9,542+6.5%
2023$8,960+0.8%
2022$8,891+1.5%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft2,180DeedBook 4290, Page 236

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 3551, Page 294Recorded4/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 3272, Page 6Recorded3/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000923-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2364, Page 16Recorded9/6/2013

Foreclosure Case F-005116-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,710
DeedBook 1024, Page 95

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 696, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 413, Page 163

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook F133, Page 347

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945