Skip to content

194 Van Houten AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2022

Property Information

Block3266
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,849
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,300
39%
Improvement Value:$170,800
61%
Total Assessment$280,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,549+3.0%
2024$11,215+6.5%
2023$10,532+0.8%
2022$10,451+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004342-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft1,849DeedBook 4292, Page 244

Foreclosure Case F-020189-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940