Skip to content

351 Howe AvenuePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2007

Property Information

Block3272
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$78,400
31%
Improvement Value:$175,500
69%
Total Assessment$253,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,468+3.0%
2024$10,166+6.5%
2023$9,547+0.8%
2022$9,473+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005416-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 1410, Page 73

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 310, Page 94

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook M160, Page 43

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930