Skip to content

366 Howe AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$127,611
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2015

Property Information

Block3273
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,400
38%
Improvement Value:$139,600
62%
Total Assessment$225,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,277+3.0%
2024$9,009+6.5%
2023$8,460+0.8%
2022$8,395+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$127,611

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 2747, Page 264

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2712, Page 174Recorded10/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-037679-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920