Skip to content

22 Bond StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2020

Property Information

Block3289
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$113,400
38%
Improvement Value:$185,100
62%
Total Assessment$298,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,307+28.3%
2024$9,590+6.5%
2023$9,005+0.8%
2022$8,936+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 3767, Page 88

Foreclosure Case F-017130-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 460, Page 72

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook I143, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940