Skip to content

167 Howard Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$489,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2019

Property Information

Block3298
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,855
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
37%
Improvement Value:$263,900
63%
Total Assessment$418,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,271+3.0%
2024$16,773+6.5%
2023$15,751+0.8%
2022$15,629+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$489,000

To:

Sq Ft2,855DeedBook 3627, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,855DeedBook 3518, Page 212Recorded2/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022677-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 1276, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940