Skip to content

202 Dayton AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$238,436
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2022

Property Information

Block4059
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S/RETAIL/4APTS
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,300
15%
Improvement Value:$392,500
85%
Total Assessment$461,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,040+3.0%
2024$18,490+6.5%
2023$17,364+0.8%
2022$17,230+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$238,436

To:

DeedBook 4341, Page 13

Foreclosure Case F-007459-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook D166, Page 125

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook B138, Page 495