Skip to content

23 Van Winkle AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$260,100
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2018

Property Information

Block4063
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,054
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
42%
Improvement Value:$131,700
58%
Total Assessment$226,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,347+3.0%
2024$9,077+6.5%
2023$8,524+0.8%
2022$8,458+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$260,100

To:

Sq Ft2,054DeedBook 3293, Page 198

Foreclosure Case F-018427-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032397-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900