Skip to content

174 Hope AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2020

Property Information

Block4069
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,824
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,700
21%
Improvement Value:$260,500
79%
Total Assessment$328,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,532+3.0%
2024$13,141+6.5%
2023$12,340+0.8%
2022$12,245+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft2,824DeedBook 3745, Page 234

Foreclosure Case F-015171-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 2173, Page 272

Property Sale

Sale
$139,769
DeedBook 1939, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$472,500
DeedBook 1347, Page 192

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 893, Page 284

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 375, Page 154

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook N166, Page 84

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900