Skip to content

160 Hope AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$428,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2005

Property Information

Block4069
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,924
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,500
26%
Improvement Value:$186,400
74%
Total Assessment$251,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,386+3.0%
2024$10,086+6.5%
2023$9,471+0.8%
2022$9,398+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008727-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-015062-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$428,500

To:

Sq Ft2,924DeedBook 1152, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 933, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000
DeedBook 397, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910