Skip to content

1 Van-Buren StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2022

Property Information

Block4070
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SD-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage722
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,300
52%
Improvement Value:$55,600
48%
Total Assessment$114,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,737+3.0%
2024$4,601+6.5%
2023$4,320+0.8%
2022$4,287+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft722DeedBook 4241, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3489, Page 105Recorded1/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 2249, Page 216

Foreclosure Case F-028023-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 1156, Page 186

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 700, Page 280

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook Z148, Page 40

Property Sale

Sale
$7,500
DeedBook I132, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968