Skip to content

146 Hope AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2024

Property Information

Block4070
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2BS-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
27%
Improvement Value:$204,300
73%
Total Assessment$280,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,557+3.0%
2024$11,223+6.5%
2023$10,539+0.8%
2022$10,458+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft2,116DeedBook 3945, Page 290Recorded1/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,116DeedBook 3223, Page 82Recorded1/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013157-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,141

From:

To:

DeedBook 2683, Page 159Recorded9/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-026981-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
DeedBook 1235, Page 122

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 922, Page 114

Property Sale

Sale
$78,706
DeedBook 512, Page 288

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook Z154, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965