Skip to content

42 Quincy St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$254,400
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2019

Property Information

Block4071
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,968
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,600
23%
Improvement Value:$200,600
77%
Total Assessment$260,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,728+3.0%
2024$10,418+6.5%
2023$9,784+0.8%
2022$9,708+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$254,400

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 3640, Page 139

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 3408, Page 223Recorded9/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009676-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039312-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,500
DeedBook 928, Page 20

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 407, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900