Skip to content

19 Vreeland Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2024

Property Information

Block4090
Lot19

Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
70%
Improvement Value:$26,400
30%
Total Assessment$88,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,665+3.0%
2024$3,560+6.5%
2023$3,343+0.8%
2022$3,317+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006490-20

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook X133, Page 485